Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Rin's Labyrinth
Credits to the Movie

Home

What's New?
Voting Polls
The Labyrinth Quiz
Your Fan Fics
Hidden Faces
Labyrinth on DVD!
Once Forgotten
Drawings
Pictures
Lyrics
Download Area
Movie Script
Labyrinth Characters
Summary on the Labyrinth
Credits to the Movie
About Me
Favorite Links
Contact Me

Here's the end of the movie credits I thought were interesting. I would just like to say thanks to all of these peachy people (no pun attended) who helped made this movie possible.

Man, sounds like I'm at the Grammies. Ha! Ha!

posedballroom.jpg

Jareth DAVID BOWIE
Sarah JENNIFER CONNELLY
Toby TOBY FROUD
Stepmother SHELLEY THOMPSON
Father CHRISTOPHER MALCOLM
Fairy NATALIE FINLAND
Hoggle SHARI WEISER
BRIAN HENSON
Voice BRIAN HENSON
Ludo RON MUECK
ROB MILLS
Voice RON MUECK
Didymus DAVE GOELZ
DAVID BARCLAY
Voice DAVID SHAUGHNESSY
The Worm KAREN PRELL
Voice TIMOTHY BATESON
The Wiseman FRANK OZ
Voice MICHAEL HORDERN
The Hat DAVE GOELZ
Voice DAVID SHAUGHNESSY
The Junk Lady KAREN PRELL
Voice DENISE BRYER
The Four
Guards STEVE WHITMIRE
KEVIN CLASH
ANTHONY ASBURY
DAVE GOELZ
Voices ANTHONY JACKSON
DOUGLAS BLACKWELL
DAVID SHAUGHNESSY
TIMOTHY BATESON
Right
Door Knocker ANTHONY ASBURY
Voice DAVID HEALY
Left
Door Knocker DAVE GOELZ
Voice ROBERT BEATTY
Firey 1 KEVIN CLASH
with DAVID BARCLAY
TOBY PHILPOTT
Voice KEVIN CLASH
Firey 2 KAREN PRELL
with RON MUECK
IAN THOM
Voice CHARLES AUGINS
Firey 3 DAVE GOELZ
with ROB MILLS
SHERRY AMOTT
Voice DANNY JOHN-JULES
Firey 4 STEVE WHITMIRE
with CHERYL HENSON
KEVIN BRADSHAW
Voice DANNY JOHN-JULES
Firey 5 ANTHONY ASBURY
with ALISTAIR FULLARTON
ROLLIN KREWSON
Voice RICHARD BODKIN
Ambrosius STEVE WHITMIRE
KEVIN CLASH
Voice PERCY EDWARDS




GOBLINS

Puppeteers
DONALD AUSTEN MICHAEL BAYLISS
FIONA BEYNOR BROWN SIMON BUCKLEY
DAVID BULBECK MARTIN BRIDLE
SUE DACRE GEOFF FELIX
TREVOR FREEBORN CHRISTINE GLANVILLE
DAVID GREENAWAY BRIAN JAMES
JAN KING RONNIE LE DREW
TERRY LEE CHRISTOPHER LEITH
KATHRYN MULLEN ANGIE PASSMORE
MICHAEL PETERSEN NIGEL PLASKITT
JUDY PREECE GILLIE ROBIC
MICHAEL QUINN DAVID RUDMAN
DAVID SHOWLER ROBIN STEVENS
IAN TREGONNING MARY TURNER
ROBERT TYGNER MAK WILSON


Voices
MICHAEL ATTWELL SEAN BARRETT
JOHN BLUTHEL TIMOTHY BATESON
ANTHONY JACKSON RON MUECK
BRIAN HENSON DAVID SHAUGHNESSY
DOUGLAS BLACKWELL PETER MARINKER
KERRY SHALE



GOBLIN CORPS

MARC ANTONA KENNY BAKER
DANNY BLACKNER PETER BURROUGHS
TOBY CLARK TESSA CROCKETT
WARWICK DAVIS MALCOLM DIXON
ANTHONY GEORGHIOU PAUL GRANT
JOHN KEY ANDREW HERD
RICHARD JONES JACK PURVIS
MARK LISLE PETER MANDELL
LINDA SPRINGS KATIE PURVIS
NICHOLAS READ ALBERT WILKINSON
PENNY STEAD MICHAEL HENBURY BALLAN



BALLROOM DANCERS

ELFRIDA ASHWORTH MARGARET FOYER
ELIZABETH A. GILBERT LOUISE GOLD
MOIRA GRANT SAN LEE
JANIS MACKINTOSH PENNY MARSDEN
KIM MENDEZ WENDY MILLWARD
LEONIE PALLETE CAROLINE POPE
SHARON WHITE JOHN ARON
TERRY DANE DEREK HARTLEY
DOUGLAS HOWES CHRISTOPHER PRESTON
PETER SALMON PETER SIM
GRAEME SNEDDON GRAHAM TUDOR-PHILLIPS
DAVID TURNER BARRIE J. WILKINSON



Mime Double Hoggle Stunt Double Hoggle
LINDA SPRIGGS PAUL GRANT

Stunt Doubles Sarah Stunt Doubles Jareth
SUE CROSSLAND NICK GILLARD
TRACEY EDDON TIM CONDREN

Action Doubles Sarah 2nd Unit
ISOBEL DEELEY VICTORIA GRIFFITHS



Director of Choreography and Puppet Movement
CHERYL McFADDEN



"Chilly Down" and "Dance Magic" Choreographer
CHARLES AUGINS

Crystal Ball Manipulation
Choreographed and Performed
by
MICHAEL MOSCHEN



Puppeteer Co-ordinator Assistant Co-ordinator
BRIAN HENSON KEVIN CLASH



SONGS

"UNDERGROUND"
"DANCE MAGIC" "CHILLY DOWN"
"AS THE WORLD FALLS DOWN" "WITHIN YOU"
Written by DAVID BOWIE
Produced by DAVID BOWIE and ARIF MARDIN

(C) 1986 JONES MUSIC AND BROOKWOOD PRODUCTIONS KY.



Associate Producer for Vice President of European
Henson Associates Inc. Production for Lucasfilm Ltd.
MARTIN BAKER ROBERT WATTS



2nd Unit Director - Cameraman
PETER MACDONALD

Model Unit 3rd Unit Director
- Cameraman - Cameraman
PAUL WILSON JIMMY DEVIS



Assistant Director
KEN BAKER

Production Supervisor Camera Operator
DOUGLAS TWIDDY COLIN CORBY

Unit Sound Mixer
PETER SUTTON

Script Supervisor Video Supervisor
ANGELA ALLEN IAN KELLY



Art Director - Sets Art Director - Decoration
ROGER CAIN PETER HOWITT

Art Director - Special Effects
MICHAEL WHITE TERRY ACKLAND-SNOW

Storyboard Artist Construction Manager
MARTIN ASBURY ALAN BOOTH

Scenic Artist Master Sculptor - Art Dept.
TED MICHEL FRED EVANS



Costumes Designed
by
BRIAN FROUD and ELLIS FLYTE



CREATURE SHOP

Costume Design and Supervision
by
BRIAN FROUD

Chief Animatronic Designer TONY DUNSTERVILLE
Production Administrator CONSTANCE PETERSON
Goblin Armour Designer MIKE McCORMICK
Modeller and
Foam Mould Designer MICHAEL OSBORN
Creature Shop Costume Design POLLY SMITH
Senior Animatronic Designer SHERRY AMOTT
Senior Animation Modeller VALERIE CHARLTON
Animatronics Design Engineer TADEUSZ KRZANOWSKI
Puppet Design Painter MARION APPLETON
Supervising Engineer GEOFF PAIGE
Senior Puppet Builder JANE GOOTNICK



CREATURE WORKSHOP TEAMS

Hoggle
TONY DUNSTERVILLE VALERIE CHARLTON
TADEUSZ KRZANOWSKI POLLY SMITH
MARION APPLETON TOM MEWBY
DEBORAH HARKNESS

Ludo
TIM WHEELER MICHAEL OSBORN
STUART ROBINSON VAL JONES
CAS WILLING LESJA LIBER
JIM SANDYS MICHAEL WARD
VICKI STOCKWELL MARION APPLETON

Didymus
JANE GOOTNICK DAVID BARCLAY
MARION KEATING NEAL SCANLON
POLLY SMITH MARION APPLETON
JUNE KIRBY

The Chilly Downs
SHERRY AMOTT NICK WILLIAMS
AMY COOK MAVIS TAYLOR
CHERYL HENSON JANE GOOTNICK
SUSIE CARTER ALISON DARK
RICKY EYRES GRAEME GALVIN
RON MUECK
GINETTE ST. CLAIR RUTHVEN
MIKKI LABANGUDGEIRSDOTTIR

The Wiseman
SHERRY AMOT ROLLIN KREWSON
RICKY EYRES IAN ROLPH
RON MUECK JASON REED
GEOFF PAIGE

Alph and Ralph
CHERYL HENSON RICKY EYRES
ROLLIN KREWSON POLLY SMITH
BERNARD KRAMER GEOFF PAIGE

Riding Goblins
VALERIE CHARLTON VIN BURNHAM
BRIAN BAKER NICKY LYONS
KEVIN HERD GEORGE CHAMBERLAIN
BERNARD KRAMER MIKE McCORMICK
POLLY SMITH FAISAL KARIM

Junk Lady
WENDY FROUD SHERRY AMOTT
CHERYL HENSON MAVIS TAYLOR
GRAEME GALVIN JASON REED
GEOFF PAIGE SUSIE CARTER
ALISON DARK
GINETTE ST. CLAIR RUTHVEN

Knockers
TIM ROSE BERNARD KRAMER

Goblins
JAN ROSENTHAL JANET KNECHTEL
WENDY FROUD MARIAN KEATING
BERNARD KRAMER POLLY SMITH
MIKE McCORMICK FAISAL KARIM

Worm
GARY POLLARD MARION APPLETON
IAN ROLPH TONY DUNSTERVILLE

Nipper Sticks
LARRY JAMESON GARY POLLARD
TONY DUNSTERVILLE TOM NEWBY

Animated Goblin Masks
STEVEN ONIONS IAN WHITTAKER

Fairy Lichen and Birds
ROSS HILL WENDY FROUD JOHN PRIEST




Assistant Administrator
LINDA McCORMICK

Goblin Wigmaker Specialist Wigmaker
JEAN BOLTE STUART ARTINGSTALL

Jewellery
SHIRLEY DENNY MITCHELL NUGENT



Foam Laboratory Technician
JOAN GARRICK

Foam Laboratory Assistants
SEAN McCORMICK SUE HIGGINS

Foam Laboratory Trainee
RIAD KARIM



CREATURE PLASTER SHOP

RAY TRICKER ALAN CROUCHER
DENIS BROWN KEITH SHANNON
MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN DEREK HARDS
PAUL JIGGINS ADRIAN SEABROOK
LEE McCARTHY



SUPPORT TEAM

CHRIS ALDERSON CAROL AMOS
SUE CABLE FRAN CARROLL
FIONA CULLEN STEVE DONALD
SIMON DONALDSON JOANNE ELWORTHY
PENNY FIELDING JANE HARDING
GRAHAM HIGH GERAINT JONES
REZA KARIM JOHN LEWIS
KAREN LUDLOW TINA MATTHEWS
PHILIP MORRIS SUE OAKES
DAVE SAINTY WILLIAM TODD-JONES
DAWN WARR



NEW YORK PUPPET SHOP

FAZ FAZAKAS WILL MORRISON
FAVE KREINBERG



SPECIAL EFFECTS

2nd Unit Special Effects Supervisor
RICHARD CONWAY

Senior Technicians
ROBERT HOLLOW BRIAN MORRISON
BRIAN LINCE PETER BIGGS
DAVID McCALL JOSS WILLIAMS
PETER PICKERING DAVID WATSON

Technician
PHIL CLARK

Engineer Chief Flying Wireman
STEVE HAMILTON BOB WIESINGER

Special Effects Assistants
TREVOR BUTTERFIELD
TIM WILLIS SHAUN COLLINS

Trainees
DARREL GUYON
JOHN OSBORNE DAVID FOSTER

Special Effects Foam
DAVID CHACOURI

Special Effects Plasterers
JOHN MURPHY BRIAN GRANT

Special Effects Buyer
KAYE MOSS



Sound Editor - Effects Sound Editor - Dialogue
VERNON MESSENGER COLIN MILLER

Music Editor
ROBERT HATHAWAY

Re-Recording Mixers
BILL ROWE RAY MERRIN

Post Synch. Recordists
LIONEL STRUTT JOHN BATEMAN

Effects Recordist Music Score Recordist
EDDIE HABEN MARCELLUS FRANK

Assistant Editors
MATTHEW GLEN BILL BARRINGER
ROSS ADAMS SIMON MANLEY
WAYNE SMITH



1st Assistant Director 2nd Unit 2nd Assistant Director 1st Unit
STEVEN HARDING MICHAEL HOOK

Assistant Directors
PAUL TAYLOR NIKOLAS KORDA
SIMON HAVELAND NIGEL GOSTELOW
PATRICK KINNEY

Production Co-ordinators
JOY BAYLEY ANN THRIFT

Assistant to Jim Henson Producers Assistant
MIRA VELIMIROVIC JILL COLLEY

2nd Unit Continuity
ELAINE SHREYECK

Fitness Consultant Assistant to Composer
DAVID ALLAN VICTORIA SEARLE

Trainee Continuity Trainee/Runner
ANN WOTTON TREVOR KAYE

Production Accountant
BRIAN BAILEY

Camera Operator 2nd Unit Camera Operator Model Unit
JOHN CAMPBELL JOHN MORGAN

Focus Pullers
ROGER McDONALD
STEFAN STANKOWSKI FRANK ELLIOT

Clapper Loaders
KEN GROOM
JOHN FOSTER NIGEL STONE

Trainee
CHYNA THOMSON

Camera Grips
KEN ATHERFOLD
FRANK BATT HARRY ECKFORD

Boom Operator Sound Maintenance
DON WORTHAM RON BUTCHER

Playback Operator 2nd Unit Sound Mixer
SIMON COX DAVID ALLEN

Video Operators
CHRIS KENNY CARL MORGAN

Trainee
DAVID SIMONETTI



Tri-Star Project Co-ordinator
ROBERTA JIMENEZ KURTZ

Unit Publicist Unit Stills
BRIAN DOYLE JOHN BROWN

Publicity Secretary
REBECCA WEST

Casting Directors U.K.
DEBBIE McWILLIAMS MICHELLE GUISH

Casting Directors U.S.A.
JANE JENKINS C.S.A. JANET HIRSHENSON C.S.A.

Assistant Art Director Production Buyer
STEPHEN SCOTT PETER RUTHERFORD

Draughtsmen
PETER RUSSELL
RICHARD HOLLAND TOM BROWN

Trainee Scenic Artist
DENISE BALL STEVEN SALLYBANKS

Assistant Scenic Artist Lettering Artist
ANTHONY RILEY ROBERT WALKER



Modellers
TONY FREEMAN ALAN MOSS
ROY ROGERS CAROLE DE JONG
PATTI RODGERS SIMON BRADLEY
DAMON WOODS DUNCAN READER
LAURA McKENZIE



Property Master Supervising Propman
BARRY WILKINSON CHARLIE IXER

Standby Propman (1st Unit)
JOE DIPPLE PAUL CHEESMAN

Standby Propmen (2nd Unit)
BRUCE CHEESMAN GARY IXER

Dressing Propmen
PETER WALLIS
PETER WILLIAMS MICHAEL HUNTER

Master Drapes Master Painter
BARRY WILSON ERIC SHIRTCLIFFE

Master Carpenter
GORDON ROUTLEDGE

Supervising Carpenter Pattern Maker
FRANK HENRY BRIAN ARCHER



Supervising Stagehand
JOHN TREGEAR

Supervising Plasterers
SIDNEY WHITLOCK VIC PREDGEN

Master Rigger
PAUL MITCHELL

Standbys (1st and 2nd Units)
PETER MANN T. MARSH
STEPHEN LEITCH ALAN ROWLANDS
ADRIAN LOVERING JAMES EDE
TOM LOWEN GEORGE ORR
LAURENCE WELLS PETER WELLS
DEL BREWER BRUCE NEWELL
JOHN KEENAN



Chief Electrician
ROY LARNER

Senior Electricians
JOHN ROGERS
EAMONN DUNNE ASHLEY KENNEDY

2nd Unit Gaffer
ALEC KING



Chief Hairdresser Hairdresser
BARBARA RITCHIE EITHNE FENNELL

Hair Stylist - David Bowie
ALISTAIR LOGUE

Make-up Supervisor Make-up
WALLY SCHNEIDERMAN NICK DUDMAN


David Bowie's Make-up
DERRY HAWS

Wardrobe Supervisor
BETTY ADAMSON

Wardrobe Mistress Wardrobe Master
MARGARET LEWIN PATRICK SHARKEY


Main Title Sequence Computer Generated
by
DIGITAL PRODUCTIONS
LOS ANGELES


Optical Visual Effects Consultant
ROY FIELD B.S.C.

Optical Effects and Painted Mattes by
OPTICAL FILM EFFECTS LTD.

Supervising Optical Printer
DICK DIMBLEBY

Painted Matte Artist
DOUG FERRIS

Matte Photography
PETER HARMAN MARTIN BODY

Optical Printer
PETER SWINSON

Camera Operator Animator
TIM FIELD PETER CHIANG

Rotoscoping by
PETER FIELD ANDREW JACKSON


Painted Mattes by
INDUSTRIAL LIGHT AND MAGIC

Painted Matte Artists
SEAN JOYCE CAROLEEN GREEN

Matte Photography
CRAIG BARRON
RANDY JOHNSON PAUL HUSTON


Field Recorder by
ARKADON MOTION CONTROL

Special Effects Consultant - Field Recorder
DENNIS LOWE

Field Recorder Computer Specialists
NICK POLLOCK WOLFGANG LEMPP

Field Recorder Engineer
THEO BROWN


Travelling Matte Lighting Technician
DENNIS BARTLETT

Laboratory Contact Colour Grader
CHESTER EYRE DAVID REES



Cameras and
Anamorphic Lenses JOE DUNTON (CAMERAS) LTD.
Lighting Equipment LEE ELECTRIC (LIGHTING) LTD.
Sound Equipment OSBORNE SOUND
Video Equipment KELLY'S EYE
End Titles OPTICAL FILM EFFECTS LTD.
Photographed on FUJICOLOR
Processed at RANK FILM LABORATORIES,
DENHAM
Music Score Recorded at ODYSSEY RECORDING STUDIOS,
LONDON
Sound Re-Recording THORN EMI ELSTREE STUDIOS,
BOREHAMWOOD
Music Transfers EMI ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS
Post Synchronization MAYFLOWER RECORDING
STUDIOS, LONDON
TWICKENHAM FILM STUDIOS
THORN EMI ELSTREE STUDIOS,
BOREHAMWOOD
Scripts by SAPEX SCRIPTS, BOREHAMWOOD

"Ambrosius" Supplied by
RENTADOG



A Special Thanks to
LAURA PHILLIPS





JIM HENSON
Acknowledges his debt to the works of
MAURICE SENDAK





Thanks to the Estate of
M. C. ESCHER
Prints by
ESCHER
(C) M. C. ESCHER HEIRS c/o CORDON ART - MAXX - HOLLAND





Original Soundtrack Album available on
EMI AMERICA
Records and Cassettes





Novel from
HENRY HOLT AND CO.



"LABYRINTH"
(C) Copyright 1986 Labyrinth Enterprises



DOLBY STEREO (R)
IN SELECTED THEATERS


This Motion Picture is protected by the copyright
laws of the United States of America and other
countries throughout the world.
Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying
of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack)
is an infringement of copyright and will subject the
infringer to severe civil and ciminal penalties




Made by
HENSON ORGANIZATION LTD.
at
ELSTREE STUDIOS, HERTS., ENGLAND
of
THORN EMI SCREEN ENTERTAINMENT LTD.